KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

financial policies

Russian translation: Финансовые аспекты (медобслуживания)


16:51 May 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: financial policies
It's a name of a hospital's brochure.
Dolgormaa Hersom
United States
Russian translation:Финансовые аспекты (медобслуживания)
Explanation:
Скажем, выбор курса лечения и фин. возможности пациента - вещи очень связанныее. Целый пасьянс...
Selected response from:

Vassyl Trylis
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4финансовая политика
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +1Финансовые аспекты (медобслуживания)Vassyl Trylis


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
финансовая политика


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-27 16:54:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Этот английский термин переводится единственным числом в русском языке.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Kudria
51 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vents Villers
2 hrs

agree  nrabate
3 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Финансовые аспекты (медобслуживания)


Explanation:
Скажем, выбор курса лечения и фин. возможности пациента - вещи очень связанныее. Целый пасьянс...

Vassyl Trylis
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1086

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruselkie
5 hrs