KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

key person

Russian translation: ведущий специалист по закупкам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key person responsible for purchase
Russian translation:ведущий специалист по закупкам
Entered by: huntr

18:32 Jun 26, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: key person
in the company responsible for purchase...
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
ведущий специалист по закупкам
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
OK, the best option in this case for me...
MA
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6ответственное лицо
Kirill Semenov
5 +2ведущий специалист по закупкам
huntr
3основное лицо
KatyaNicholas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ведущий специалист по закупкам


Explanation:
.

huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 64
Grading comment
OK, the best option in this case for me...
MA

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
основное лицо


Explanation:
something like that..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-26 18:40:50 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, Кирилл \"правее\" :) Это_ответственное_лицо

KatyaNicholas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 44

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
ответственное лицо


Explanation:
По-моему, так -- в самом общем смысле.

key person

юр. лицо, занимающее ведущий пост; лицо, играющее важнейшую роль (в политике, промышленности)
рекл. ключевая фигура; ключевое лицо


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yelena.
1 min
  -> спасибо :)

agree  KatyaNicholas
2 mins
  -> спасибо, ценю благородство! :)

agree  protolmach
5 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  huntr
6 mins
  -> спасибо ! :)

agree  Alexander Demyanov
10 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mark Vaintroub
2 days2 hrs
  -> спасибо :)