KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Bodyshop Approved.

Russian translation: Одобрена /рекомендована ремонтными мастерскими


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Bodyshop Approved.
Russian translation:Одобрена /рекомендована ремонтными мастерскими
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

13:16 Jun 27, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Bodyshop Approved.
About sprayable liquid polish for new paintwork.
xxxkvaloy
Одобрена /рекомендована ремонтными мастерскими
Explanation:
Or:
Одобрена /рекомендована для ремонтных мастерских
(More context would help)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:30:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Body shop = ремонтная мастерская (i.e. - for cars)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I could not have possibly seen Sergey\'s answer, I \"pushed the button\" at ~ the same time:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 00:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одобрена /рекомендована АВТОремонтными мастерскими - this makes it more clear:)

Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Thank you so much. Your help was indeed very helpful!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Одобрена /рекомендована ремонтными мастерскимиxxxOleg Pashuk
5Одобрено/рекомендовано кузоворемонтными мастерскими
myrafla
5для применения в кузовных работах
Russian Express
2Одобрено/ Рекомендовано "Bodyshop"
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Одобрено/ Рекомендовано "Bodyshop"


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:27:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, имя собственное. Удачи, kvaloy!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Одобрена /рекомендована ремонтными мастерскими


Explanation:
Or:
Одобрена /рекомендована для ремонтных мастерских
(More context would help)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:30:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Body shop = ремонтная мастерская (i.e. - for cars)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 13:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I could not have possibly seen Sergey\'s answer, I \"pushed the button\" at ~ the same time:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-28 00:56:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Одобрена /рекомендована АВТОремонтными мастерскими - this makes it more clear:)



xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you so much. Your help was indeed very helpful!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxolga53
28 mins
  -> thank you

agree  huntr
58 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Kateryna Osokine: Одобрена ремонтными мастерскими
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  xxxJoeYeckley
11 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Сергей Лузан: Ничего, Олег, всё нормально, мне даже нравится больше своего :)
21 hrs
  -> thank you

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 day7 hrs
  -> thank you

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
для применения в кузовных работах


Explanation:
Bodyshop = кузовной цех

Russian Express
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 131

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Одобрено/рекомендовано кузоворемонтными мастерскими


Explanation:
-

myrafla
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 339