KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

piss off

Russian translation: отвали


02:53 Jun 30, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: piss off
i have to piss
Russian translation:отвали
Explanation:
piss off!!! - отвали, отстань, да ладно (не ври)!!! синосим fuck off
to piss off - свалить, уйти
to get pissed - напиться
Selected response from:

olazy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5отвалиolazy
5 +1Мне нужно помочиться
Сергей Лузан
5поссать
Anatoli Prasalovich


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
поссать


Explanation:
хотя ABBY Lingvo дает и как груб. уходить

Anatoli Prasalovich
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in pair: 16

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
отвали


Explanation:
piss off!!! - отвали, отстань, да ладно (не ври)!!! синосим fuck off
to piss off - свалить, уйти
to get pissed - напиться

olazy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  KatyaNicholas
3 hrs
  -> spasibo

agree  Nikita Kobrin: Well done, OhLazy! :-)
3 hrs
  -> thank you, Mr. Assiduous :))

agree  Irena Gintilas
9 hrs

agree  Kirill Semenov
1 day8 mins

agree  huntr
4 days

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Мне нужно помочиться


Explanation:
пописать, поссать (грубо), уринировать (по Э. Лимонову) Удачи, Anonymous!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-30 11:35:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

piss off на сленге - проблеваться, выблеваться
piss smb off - разозлить кого-либо. 33. \"English-Russian Dictionary of American Slang\" ISBN 5-85676-022-0 \"Dictionary of American Slang\"(1989)
3. Collins German Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470406-1 y Collins Spanish Dictionary, ISBN 0-00-470295-6


Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
3 days21 hrs
  -> Спасибо в очередной раз, Kristian Mehesh!