KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

teambuilding blocks

Russian translation: блоки /(для) построения/(создания) команды


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teambuilding blocks
Russian translation:блоки /(для) построения/(создания) команды
Entered by: Сергей Лузан

05:17 Jul 4, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ psycology
English term or phrase: teambuilding blocks
psycology/ the name of the training
Olga
блоки /(для) построения/(создания) команды
Explanation:
Удачи, Olga!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 19:52:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Olga! Always welcome!
Selected response from:

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2элементы создания рабочей группы/ командыRuselkie
4 +1компоненты (формирования) эффективной рабочей группы
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4блоки /(для) построения/(создания) команды
Сергей Лузан
3"кубики" построения команды
KatyaNicholas


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
элементы создания рабочей группы/ команды


Explanation:
:)


    Reference: http://www.psyfactor.by.ru/comanda5.htm
Ruselkie
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
49 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
7 hrs
  -> Cпасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компоненты (формирования) эффективной рабочей группы


Explanation:
команды \ трудового коллектива

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2056

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach
10 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
"кубики" построения команды


Explanation:
как в детской игре :)



KatyaNicholas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 44

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
блоки /(для) построения/(создания) команды


Explanation:
Удачи, Olga!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-05 19:52:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

My pleasure, Olga! Always welcome!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669
Grading comment
Thank you very much.