KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

handout

Russian translation: 1) рекламный буклет, рекламная листовка 2) раздаточный материал (к лекции и т.п.)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:handout
Russian translation:1) рекламный буклет, рекламная листовка 2) раздаточный материал (к лекции и т.п.)
Entered by: Vladimir Pochinov

18:38 Jul 6, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
/ psycology materials
English term or phrase: handout
Piecing It All Together: Consultation Sheet.
A Handout 3.2
Olga
раздаточный материал
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4раздаточный материал
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +4Раздаточные материалы
Jarema


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Раздаточные материалы


Explanation:
или тезисы для раздачи.

Jarema
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 2212

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
0 min

agree  Vladimir Pochinov: :-)
0 min

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins

agree  missdutch
3199 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
раздаточный материал


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  huntr
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kirill Semenov
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Кирилл!

agree  Jarema: Ага. :-)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо! Не могу понять, почему был выбран именно мой ответ. Иногда логика авторов вопросов выше моего понимания :-)

agree  Ludwig Chekhovtsov: Так в усах ведь всё дело: "джентльмены предпочитают блондинок", а блондинки - усатых. Проверено на собственном богатом опыте.
2 hrs
  -> :-)))))))))