KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Have I hurt you in anyway?

Russian translation: Я тебя обидел чем-нибудь?


19:28 Jul 8, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Have I hurt you in anyway?
question about feeling
Johan Steenkamp
Russian translation:Я тебя обидел чем-нибудь?
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 19:31:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я тебя обидел как-нибудь?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 19:53:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya tebya obidel chem-nibud\' ?

Selected response from:

huntr
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Я тебя обидел чем-нибудь?
huntr
4 +3(Разве) я тебя чем-нибудь обидел?
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Я тебя обидел чем-нибудь?


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 19:31:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Я тебя обидел как-нибудь?



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 19:53:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ya tebya obidel chem-nibud\' ?



huntr
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in pair: 64

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Pochinov
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Elenacb
2 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Kirill Semenov: чем-нибудь :)
11 mins
  -> :))

agree  Alya: чем-нибудь
23 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
1 hr
  -> спасибо

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(Разве) я тебя чем-нибудь обидел?


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-08 19:36:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[Razve] ya tebya chem-nibud\' obidel?

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6216

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elenacb
2 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Alya
26 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Boris Popov
1 hr
  -> спасибо :)