KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Key

Russian translation: Самое главное /Самое важное /Самое основное -


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key
Russian translation:Самое главное /Самое важное /Самое основное -
Entered by: xxxOleg Pashuk

16:50 Nov 2, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Key
The key is to include everything you spend money on.
svet
United States
Самое главное /Самое важное /Самое основное -
Explanation:
- very important word here is "Самое"
Selected response from:

xxxOleg Pashuk
Grading comment
Thank you for your answers and comments.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Главное в том, чтобы ...
Henrik Pipoyan
3 +5смjirian
4 +2Самое главное /Самое важное /Самое основное -xxxOleg Pashuk
4крайне важно
olganet


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
key
см


Explanation:
я бы в зависимости от контекста сказала "суть" или "вся идея"

jirian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
3 mins

agree  Henrik Pipoyan
18 mins

agree  protolmach
19 mins
  -> спасибо всем

agree  Yelena.
45 mins

agree  AYP
12 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
крайне важно


Explanation:
крайне важно включить все ваши расходы




olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
key
Главное в том, чтобы ...


Explanation:
:)

Henrik Pipoyan
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov: "Главное -- включить..." Не нужен громоздкий оборот.
0 min
  -> Спасибо! Согласен.

agree  xxxga5
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena.
27 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxYxz
35 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yuri Smirnov: With Kirill
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mark Vaintroub
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Elena Volkovaya
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Kateryna Osokine
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
1 day17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Самое главное /Самое важное /Самое основное -


Explanation:
- very important word here is "Самое"

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in pair: 603
Grading comment
Thank you for your answers and comments.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxYxz
15 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Dmitry Avdeev: very nice too
1 day17 hrs
  -> thank you