KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

The hub then expands both inwards against the shaft and outwards towards the pul

Russian translation: Вариант:


00:41 Nov 3, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: The hub then expands both inwards against the shaft and outwards towards the pul
The hub then expands both inwards against the shaft and outwards towards the pulley
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:Вариант:
Explanation:
Затем втулка расширяется, как внутрь, в направлении вала, так и наружу, в направлении шкива.
Selected response from:

AYP
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Вариант:AYP
4 +1затем втулка (ступица?) сдвигается (перемещается) внутрь, в направлении вала,
Alexander Konosov


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
затем втулка (ступица?) сдвигается (перемещается) внутрь, в направлении вала,


Explanation:
или наружу, в направлении шкива

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2039

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
7 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Вариант:


Explanation:
Затем втулка расширяется, как внутрь, в направлении вала, так и наружу, в направлении шкива.

AYP
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 188

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dimman: может быть, раздвигается?
1 hr

agree  Sergei Tumanov: я за раздвигается
9 hrs

agree  Ol_Besh
12 hrs