KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

security maintenance and calibration requirements

Russian translation: объединяя меры по поддержанию безопасности и калибровке с существующими...


12:57 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: security maintenance and calibration requirements
Integrating security maintenance and calibration requirements with existing maintenance programs
stas
Russian translation:объединяя меры по поддержанию безопасности и калибровке с существующими...
Explanation:
у

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 13:08:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а програмы кажется лучше обозвать схемами обслуживания чем программами . Не продпрограмма кажется ведь чуть попроще?
Selected response from:

Sergei Tumanov
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3объединяя меры по поддержанию безопасности и калибровке с существующими...
Sergei Tumanov
4меры по поддержанию безопасности и соответствию требований к градуированию
Yuri Smirnov
4требования по безопасному хранению (эксплуатации) и калибровке
mk_lab


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
требования по безопасному хранению (эксплуатации) и калибровке


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 16789

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
меры по поддержанию безопасности и соответствию требований к градуированию


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Sergei Tumanov: 1-02 pm vs 1-02 pm - ноздря в ноздрю - доли секунд решили исход поединка
2 mins
  -> Мы-то может и в ноздрю, а вот некоторые на целый нос впереди.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
объединяя меры по поддержанию безопасности и калибровке с существующими...


Explanation:
у

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-05 13:08:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

а програмы кажется лучше обозвать схемами обслуживания чем программами . Не продпрограмма кажется ведь чуть попроще?

Sergei Tumanov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1511
Grading comment
Thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
35 mins

agree  Yuri Smirnov: Поздравляю. Слежу за успехами!
48 mins

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
21 hrs