KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

ensuite facilities

Russian translation: со всеми удобствами


23:08 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ensuite facilities
All bedrooms are private with ensuite facilities and phone
stas
Russian translation:со всеми удобствами
Explanation:
отдельные спальни со всеми удобствами и телефоном
Selected response from:

olganet
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1удобства в номере
Alya
4 +1со всеми удобствами
olganet
4Каждая спальня изолирована за счет прилегающей
Umutay Midinova
4все спальни идивидуальные (личные) сxxxga5


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
все спальни идивидуальные (личные) с


Explanation:
4

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Каждая спальня изолирована за счет прилегающей


Explanation:
ванной комнаты и снабжена телефоном

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-06 12:23:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

В каждой спальне своя ванная комната и телефон

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
со всеми удобствами


Explanation:
отдельные спальни со всеми удобствами и телефоном

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1476

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev: Браво! :)
5 hrs
  -> спасибо

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
удобства в номере


Explanation:
т.е. не приходится делить ванную и туалет с другими постояльцами -- все находится в номере

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 hrs 24 mins (2003-11-06 10:33:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Это стандартный оборот в гостиничном бизнесе при описании номера.

Alya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 923

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev
12 hrs