KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

K\S Partnership

Russian translation: компания с ответственностъю партнеров по имушеству согласно собственности в капитале компании


23:15 Nov 5, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: K\S Partnership
KS Partnership and asset plays of the late 80's have grabbed the headlines
stas
Russian translation:компания с ответственностъю партнеров по имушеству согласно собственности в капитале компании
Explanation:
"k.s." - partnerships limited by shares
http://www.simply.cz/eng/info.php?stranka=trans


An unlimited partnership - The partners are liable for the transactions carried out by the partnership, without any limit in amount. All or some of the partners may serve as managers of the partnership.

A limited partnership - This is made up of general partners, who have unlimited liability and limited partners whose liability is limited to the amount they invested as capital in the partnership. Only a general partner may serve as a manager of the partnership.

Partnerships limited by shares - In principle, this is similar to a limited partnership. The main difference is that the share of partners in a limited partnership is represented by share capital, as distinct from a limited partnership in which the partners hold quotas and not shares.
http://worldwide-tax.com/italy/itaecono.htm


Здесь таблица разных компаний‚ в том числе‚ LLC by quotas and LLC by shares:
http://www.ipim.gov.mo/english/investor/co.htm

Quota = квота или доля.

Share = часть в капитале.
Selected response from:

riga
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1компания с ответственностъю партнеров по имушеству согласно собственности в капитале компанииriga
4ПАРТНЕРСТВОxxxga5


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ПАРТНЕРСТВО


Explanation:
55

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
компания с ответственностъю партнеров по имушеству согласно собственности в капитале компании


Explanation:
"k.s." - partnerships limited by shares
http://www.simply.cz/eng/info.php?stranka=trans


An unlimited partnership - The partners are liable for the transactions carried out by the partnership, without any limit in amount. All or some of the partners may serve as managers of the partnership.

A limited partnership - This is made up of general partners, who have unlimited liability and limited partners whose liability is limited to the amount they invested as capital in the partnership. Only a general partner may serve as a manager of the partnership.

Partnerships limited by shares - In principle, this is similar to a limited partnership. The main difference is that the share of partners in a limited partnership is represented by share capital, as distinct from a limited partnership in which the partners hold quotas and not shares.
http://worldwide-tax.com/italy/itaecono.htm


Здесь таблица разных компаний‚ в том числе‚ LLC by quotas and LLC by shares:
http://www.ipim.gov.mo/english/investor/co.htm

Quota = квота или доля.

Share = часть в капитале.



    Reference: http://www.simply.cz/eng/info.php?stranka=trans
    Reference: http://worldwide-tax.com/italy/itaecono.htm
riga
PRO pts in pair: 152

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Avdeev
9 hrs