KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

spirit drinks

Russian translation: спиртные напитки


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:spirit drinks
Russian translation:спиртные напитки
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

08:36 Nov 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: spirit drinks
fruit nectars, spirit drinks and cider
JulieN
спиртные напитки
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5спиртные напитки
Yuri Smirnov
5спиртпиткиные напитки
windmolen


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
спиртные напитки


Explanation:
-

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iouri Ostrovski
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Prima Vista
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
4 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Alexander Onishko
7 mins
  -> Спасибо

disagree  windmolen: it sucks
9 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Janina Nowrot
12 hrs

agree  Mark Vaintroub
20 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
спиртпиткиные напитки


Explanation:
that sucker was wrong

windmolen
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch