KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

provisional-maximum-tolerable-daily-intake

Russian translation: временная максимальная переносимая суточная доза


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provisional-maximum-tolerable-daily-intake
Russian translation:временная максимальная переносимая суточная доза
Entered by: Yuri Smirnov

09:03 Nov 10, 2003
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: provisional-maximum-tolerable-daily-intake
provisional-maximum-tolerable-daily-intake - PMTDI -

прошу прощения за дублирование - первый раз промахнулась с русским языком
JulieN
предположительная (временная) максимальная переносимая суточная доза
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-10 09:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел!

временная максимальная переносимая
суточная доза в размере 2 мг/кг ...
www.who.int/gb/EB_WHA/PDF/EB111/reb11128.pdf
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3предположительная (временная) максимальная переносимая суточная доза
Yuri Smirnov
4 +1Предварительная максимально выносимая ежедневная
Umutay Midinova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Предварительная максимально выносимая ежедневная


Explanation:
доза

Umutay Midinova
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 161

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Prima Vista
5 mins

neutral  Iouri Ostrovski: выносимая?
1 hr

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
предположительная (временная) максимальная переносимая суточная доза


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2003-11-10 09:24:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Нашел!

временная максимальная переносимая
суточная доза в размере 2 мг/кг ...
www.who.int/gb/EB_WHA/PDF/EB111/reb11128.pdf

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 3861

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: provisional government - временное правительство а отсюда прямая дорога ....
1 hr

agree  Dmitry Avdeev
5 hrs

agree  Oxana Shahtarina
1 day1 hr