KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

evaluator, evaluation report

Russian translation: эксперт, отчет об оценке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:evaluator, evaluation report
Russian translation:эксперт, отчет об оценке
Entered by: Irina_D

12:42 Jan 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
/ Writing the report
English term or phrase: evaluator, evaluation report
The evaluator has to firure out the important things she has o say.
The evaluation report should always indicate the degree of confidence that reader can have its findigs...
Irina_D
эксперт, отчет об оценке
Explanation:
Я бы так это представила. Примеров множество.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
множество, поэтому и спросила. Спасибо!:)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5эксперт | отчет об оценке (напр. изделия и т.п.), аттестация (сотрудника и т.п.)
Vladimir Pochinov
3 +3оценщик, акт оценки
Yakov Tomara
4evaluation report, evaluatorAndrei Plotin
4эксперт, отчет об оценке
Natalie


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
эксперт | отчет об оценке (напр. изделия и т.п.), аттестация (сотрудника и т.п.)


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: ну надо же, еще в списывании обвинят :-)
4 mins
  -> Нет, обвинять не буду... А спасибо скажу! :-)

agree  Sveta Elfic
6 mins

agree  Alexander Konosov
7 mins

agree  Hadjismel
20 hrs

agree  Darya Kozak
1 day52 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
оценщик, акт оценки


Explanation:
"или отчет об оценке"

Предположение в отсутствии контекста

Yakov Tomara
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 947

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sveta Elfic
5 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergei Tumanov
30 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Rozbicki: It must be a very special kind of evaluation, since the evaluator is always a "she".
18 hrs
  -> thanks... yep

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
эксперт, отчет об оценке


Explanation:
Я бы так это представила. Примеров множество.

Natalie
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 28209
Grading comment
множество, поэтому и спросила. Спасибо!:)

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
evaluation report, evaluator


Explanation:
мы переводим как "оценочный доклад" по итогам проведения тендера

evaluator - прямой перевод "оценщик", но может быть организация (консультант), которая занимается оценкой, напрмиер, тендерных предложений.



Andrei Plotin
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 4