KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

hashkey

Russian translation: клавиша со знаком "решетка" (#)


18:05 Jan 14, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hashkey
No more tips - just another word in a loose list
sweetlion
Portugal
Russian translation:клавиша со знаком "решетка" (#)
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-14 18:15:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или кнопка со знаком \"решетка\" (если речь не о клавиатуре, а о сотовом телефоне)
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5клавиша со знаком "решетка" (#)
Vladimir Pochinov
4 +2знак "решетка"Vladimir Lioukaikine


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
знак "решетка"


Explanation:
знак "решетка" ( может обозначать номер, фунт, 16-ричное число, диез и др. )

на телефонах в правом нижнем углу клавиатуры

Vladimir Lioukaikine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 468

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex_y_g
2 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  lutok
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
клавиша со знаком "решетка" (#)


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2004-01-14 18:15:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или кнопка со знаком \"решетка\" (если речь не о клавиатуре, а о сотовом телефоне)

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alex_y_g
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine: Добрый вечер, Владимир! Ну где мне тут в скорости тягяться :-)
3 mins
  -> Добрый вечер, Владимир! И спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
23 mins

agree  Hadjismel
15 hrs

agree  Margarita
1 day11 hrs