KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

moving walkways

Russian translation: движущиеся дорожки


17:50 Jan 15, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: moving walkways
airport
Olex
United Kingdom
Russian translation:движущиеся дорожки
Explanation:
Аэропорт поразил своими размерами. Огромный, стекло и бетон, движущиеся дорожки, двери ...
subscribe.ru/archive/rest.funny.authorhumor/ 200308/31222652.html
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +14движущиеся дорожки
Vladimir Pochinov
4движущиеся пешеходные дорожки
Ann Nosova


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +14
движущиеся дорожки


Explanation:
Аэропорт поразил своими размерами. Огромный, стекло и бетон, движущиеся дорожки, двери ...
subscribe.ru/archive/rest.funny.authorhumor/ 200308/31222652.html

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5119

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Shchekotin
1 min

agree  mk_lab
11 mins

agree  shakhroman
11 mins

agree  Victor Sidelnikov
12 mins

agree  Wit
17 mins

agree  xxxkire
25 mins

agree  Uldis Liepkalns
28 mins

agree  Olga Korobenko
37 mins

agree  xxxOleg Pashuk
42 mins

agree  Elena Volkovaya
43 mins

agree  Olga Demiryurek
1 hr

agree  Ol_Besh
1 hr

agree  Margarita
11 hrs

agree  Hadjismel
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
движущиеся пешеходные дорожки


Explanation:
Мне кажется, надо уточнить,так как бывают в аэропорту движущиеся дорожки для грузов, багажа и пр.

Ann Nosova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 1467