KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

direct expansion forseen into Poland

Russian translation: Непосредственное расширение в Польшу ожидается в ближайшем будущем


08:47 Jan 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: direct expansion forseen into Poland
direct expansion forseen into Poland
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:Непосредственное расширение в Польшу ожидается в ближайшем будущем
Explanation:
Можно так сказать
Selected response from:

xxxAlex Zelkind
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1ожидается прямое продвижение [продукта / услуги] в ПольшуAlexander Shchekotin
5 +1Непосредственное расширение в Польшу ожидается в ближайшем будущемxxxAlex Zelkind
4 +1cm нижеxxxga5
4ожидается прямое расширение в самой Польше
Сергей Лузан
3ожидается прямая экспансия в Польшу
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
direct expansion forseen into poland
cm ниже


Explanation:
В Польше ожидается непосредственое увеличение ( разширение, рост )
надо контекст

xxxga5
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rajiv Arora
10 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Непосредственное расширение в Польшу ожидается в ближайшем будущем


Explanation:
Можно так сказать

xxxAlex Zelkind
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nrabate
6 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ожидается прямое расширение в самой Польше


Explanation:
предвидится/(предугадывается, ожидается) прямое расширение на территории Польши. Удачи, Evgeny Filimonov!

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 1669

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: into вряд ли может означать "в самой", into предполагает "куда", а не "где"
1 hr
  -> Возможно, "продвижение в /(САМУ) Польшу", не буду спорить при таком контексте, Natalie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ожидается прямое продвижение [продукта / услуги] в Польшу


Explanation:
.

Alexander Shchekotin
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 77

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ожидается прямая экспансия в Польшу


Explanation:
так тоже может быть

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512