KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

PC Telecom is the #1 source for your telecommunications needs.

Russian translation: см


14:38 Jan 26, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: PC Telecom is the #1 source for your telecommunications needs.
At the cutting edge of technology with a commitment to quality that is unsurpassed, PC Telecom is the #1 source for your telecommunications needs.
Evgeny Filimonov
Taiwan
Russian translation:см
Explanation:
PC Telecom является лидером в области телекоммуникационного обеспечения
Selected response from:

Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см
Elena Volkovaya
4 +1См. ниже:
Ol_Besh


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pc telecom is the #1 source for your telecommunications needs.
См. ниже:


Explanation:
PC Telecom - это главный источник удовлетворения Ваших телекоммуникационных потребностей.

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 6434

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: Можно даже добавить "любых или всех Ваших телекоммуникационных потребностей." - чего уж мелочиться, если #1
3 hrs
  -> Вполне можно. Судить (и действовать) Аскеру. Спасибо!

neutral  Ludmila Kare: длинновато... витиевато...
1 day18 hrs
  -> Так и оригинал явно не от Теннеси Уильямса... ;^) Спасибо!

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см


Explanation:
PC Telecom является лидером в области телекоммуникационного обеспечения

Elena Volkovaya
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in pair: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugene V
4 mins
  -> спасибо, Евгений

agree  arterm
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, Arterm & Elena

agree  Galina Blankenship: вместо "лидером" можно "первейшим источником"
2 days13 hrs
  -> Thank you, Galina