ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

Labour student politics

Russian translation: в студенческом движении партии лейбористов


10:35 Apr 21, 2017
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Labour student politics
Prior to entering consultancy, John was actively involved in Labour student politics and held a number of senior posts including chair of Scottish Labour Students.
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:в студенческом движении партии лейбористов
Explanation:
Х
Selected response from:

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for your help!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2в студенческом движении партии лейбористов
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Maria Kaverina
4студенческий клуб лейбористской партии
OlgaNozdrachova


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
в студенческом движении партии лейбористов


Explanation:
Х

Maria Kaverina
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thanks everybody for your help!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sofia Gutkin
2 hrs
  -> thank you, Sofia!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
1 day6 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
labour student politics
студенческий клуб лейбористской партии


Explanation:
Джон активно участвовал в работе студенческого клуба лейбористской партии

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Labour_Students


OlgaNozdrachova
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4