KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

conditioning tank

Russian translation: камера кондиционирования


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:conditioning tank
Russian translation:камера кондиционирования

12:20 Mar 12, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: conditioning tank
The obtained vodka ....is added into the conditioning tank
Tom Rabdanov
камера кондиционирования
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1резервуар для кондиционирования
Victor Sidelnikov
4камера кондиционирования
Ksenia ILINSKA


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
камера кондиционирования


Explanation:
.

Ksenia ILINSKA
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Grading comment
Спасибо за помощь

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
резервуар для кондиционирования


Explanation:
это, по-моему, по технологическому процессу то место, где производится кондиционирование (очистка, смягчение и т.д.) воды перед смешением со спиртом

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 93

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nuclear: я бы сказал "бак", и без "для"
1 day20 hrs