KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

third-party service providers

Russian translation: сторонние поставщики услуг


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:third-party service providers
Russian translation:сторонние поставщики услуг
Entered by: anca1108

19:17 Aug 1, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: third-party service providers
If you purchased through us a service contract with one of our third-party service providers, please refer to that contract (mailed to you with your invoice) for details on how to obtain service.
anca1108
Israel
сторонние поставщики услуг
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4сторонние поставщики услуг
Vladimir Pochinov
5просто: "третья сторона"
Vladimir Dubisskiy
4поставщиком услуг, третьей стороной
Yuri Smirnov
3субконтракторыLudwig Chekhovtsov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
сторонние поставщики услуг


Explanation:
.

Vladimir Pochinov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victor Sidelnikov
1 min

agree  Alexander Demyanov
6 hrs

agree  Marina Aleyeva
18 hrs

agree  Yakov Tomara
1 day12 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
поставщиком услуг, третьей стороной


Explanation:
... им контрактом «Поставщиком Услуг ... Поставщика
Услуг ... регистрация третьей стороной ...
www.ti.kr.ua/domainreg/Dogovor.html

Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 116

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
просто: "третья сторона"


Explanation:
Здесь вполне достаточно написать просто "третья сторона":

Если вы, при нашем посредничестве, заключаете контракт (договор) на услуги третьей стороны, просим указать (указывать) реквизиты этого контракта и т.д

Vladimir Dubisskiy
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 19

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
субконтракторы


Explanation:
Думаю, так будет ближе к духу документа. Иначе, "сторонние" и "третья сторона" как-то не вяжутся с местоимением "our", по-моему.



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4