KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

transfer the limited warranty

Russian translation: передать ограниченную гарантию


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transfer the limited warranty
Russian translation:передать ограниченную гарантию
Entered by: anca1108

08:44 Aug 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: transfer the limited warranty
May I transfer the limited warranty?Limited warranties on systems may be transferred if the current owner transfers ownership of the system and records the transfer with us.
anca1108
Israel
передать ограниченную гарантию
Explanation:
То есть когда передается право собственности на систему, передается и ограниченная гарантия.
Selected response from:

Stanislav Osadchiy
Grading comment
спасибо!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5передать ограниченную гарантию
Stanislav Osadchiy
5передать ограниченную гарантию
Stanislav Osadchiy


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передать ограниченную гарантию


Explanation:
#

Stanislav Osadchiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
передать ограниченную гарантию


Explanation:
То есть когда передается право собственности на систему, передается и ограниченная гарантия.

Stanislav Osadchiy
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
спасибо!