KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

full extent permitted by applicable law

Russian translation: включая, в полном объеме, разрешенном применимым правом, взаимоотношения с третьими сторонами


20:27 Aug 2, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other
English term or phrase: full extent permitted by applicable law
clAIMS arising from or relating to this limited warranty, its interpretation, or the breach, the relationships which result from this limited warranty (including, to the full extent permitted by applicable law, relationships with third parties)SHALL BE RESOLVED BY THE NATIONAL ARBITRATION FORUM
anca1108
Israel
Russian translation:включая, в полном объеме, разрешенном применимым правом, взаимоотношения с третьими сторонами
Explanation:
Motorola - SPS. Права, Торговые Марки и ...
... и применяться в максимальном объеме, разрешенном
применимым правом. ВверхВверх. ...
www.itc-electronics.com/CD/ motorola%2010030/Welcome/copyright_rus.htm -
Selected response from:

Sergey Strakhov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4в полной мере и в рамках соответствующего закона
Vladimir Kolteniuk
4включая, в полном объеме, разрешенном применимым правом, взаимоотношения с третьими сторонами
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
включая, в полном объеме, разрешенном применимым правом, взаимоотношения с третьими сторонами


Explanation:
Motorola - SPS. Права, Торговые Марки и ...
... и применяться в максимальном объеме, разрешенном
применимым правом. ВверхВверх. ...
www.itc-electronics.com/CD/ motorola%2010030/Welcome/copyright_rus.htm -

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо!

2393 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в полной мере и в рамках соответствующего закона


Explanation:
На мой взгляд, этот перевод проще, но "человечнее"...

Vladimir Kolteniuk
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian