KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

flow sampler

Russian translation: пробоотборник для отбора проб в потоке


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:flow sampler
Russian translation:пробоотборник для отбора проб в потоке
Entered by: Gulnara Tyndybayeva

09:29 Aug 5, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: flow sampler
Sorry, but also no context available.
KNGC
пробоотборник для отбора проб в потоке
Explanation:
более точно будет так
Selected response from:

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4пробоотборник для отбора проб в потоке
Gulnara Tyndybayeva
4пробоотборник
Victor Sidelnikov
4модель потока
Alexander Onishko
3дозатор потока
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
модель потока


Explanation:
... Ответить ». Нужна математическая модель
потока земной радиации. 2.06.2004 19:05 | М.В. ...
info.geol.msu.ru/db/forum_full.html?mid=1170321

===

Модель потока MPEG-2
Модель потока MPEG-2. ...
www.compression.ru/forum/messages/1130.htm

===

Виртуальное моделирование
... модели физических процессов: а – корпускулярная
модель потока, учитывающая скорость ...
www.ujack.narod.ru/pub/virtmod.html

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in pair: 3512

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пробоотборник


Explanation:
чкорее всего

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 5757

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
пробоотборник для отбора проб в потоке


Explanation:
более точно будет так

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 52
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alla dunbar: "пробоотборник в потоке" as in Пробоотборник автоматический в потоке:www.agrolink.ru/base_gvc/meh/branch/s2060_7.html
28 mins
  -> thank you

agree  Andrey Belousov
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Gernot
1 day1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Nik-On/Off
2 days8 hrs
  -> thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дозатор потока


Explanation:
возможно...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in pair: 770