KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

authority record

Russian translation: нормативная/ авторитетная запись


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:authority record
Russian translation:нормативная/ авторитетная запись

12:31 Aug 10, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other / Archives
English term or phrase: authority record
Authority record - an authority entry combined with other information elements that describe the entity named in the entry and which may point to other authority entries.
(International standard archival authority record for corporate bodies, persons and families)
Samara
нормативная/ авторитетная запись
Explanation:
... содержать: информ. примечания, все вариантные и связанные заголовки, от к-рых должны формироваться ссылки, примечания об источниках информации и т. д. ...
... в мировой практике ведется спец. работа, поддерживаемая ИФЛА, по созданию машиночит. записей - authority records и массивов (файлов) этих записей ...
www.rsl.ru/pub.asp?bib=1&ch=12&n=7
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1нормативная запись
Sergey Strakhov
3ключевая запись
Mikhail Kropotov
3нормативная/ авторитетная записьAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
нормативная/ авторитетная запись


Explanation:
... содержать: информ. примечания, все вариантные и связанные заголовки, от к-рых должны формироваться ссылки, примечания об источниках информации и т. д. ...
... в мировой практике ведется спец. работа, поддерживаемая ИФЛА, по созданию машиночит. записей - authority records и массивов (файлов) этих записей ...
www.rsl.ru/pub.asp?bib=1&ch=12&n=7

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 106
Grading comment
Thanks

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ключевая запись


Explanation:
International Standard Archival Authority Record for Corporate Bodies, Persons, and Families
Международная стандартная архивная ключевая запись о корпоративных организациях, лицах и семьях
www.archives.gov.ua/Law-base/Standards

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 142

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
нормативная запись


Explanation:
Поглядите в этом источнике: там не только принятый перевод, но и пояснение

PDF]
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... authority file» и «authority record» терминов ... файл» и «нормативная
запись». ... варианте, для создания ...
www.gpntb.ru/win/inter-events/ crimea2004/disk/doc/253.pdf -

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maya Gorgoshidze
10 mins
  -> Спасибо, Майя!:)