KudoZ home » English to Russian » Other

BENVENUTA (in Italian) or WELCOME (in English)

Russian translation: добро пожаловать, приветствую


10:22 Dec 9, 2004
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: BENVENUTA (in Italian) or WELCOME (in English)
I only need the translation into Russian of the word "WELCOME" (actually, the source word is into Italian "BENVENUTA", female, i.и. "WELCOME to a woman").
If pasting into ProZ is not possible because of charset problems, please indicate me a web site and/or document where I can Cut and Paste it in Russian alphabet.

Many thanks!!!
Andrea Colutta
Italy
Russian translation:добро пожаловать, приветствую
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Grading comment
Thank you, also to stolyaris, I've graded the first response.

Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1добро пожаловать
Natalia Petrosyan
4 +1добро пожаловать, приветствую
Gulnara Tyndybayeva


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benvenuta (in italian) or welcome (in english)
добро пожаловать, приветствую


Explanation:
...

Gulnara Tyndybayeva
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Thank you, also to stolyaris, I've graded the first response.

Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Mamlyuk
7 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
benvenuta (in italian) or welcome (in english)
добро пожаловать


Explanation:
добро пожаловать

Natalia Petrosyan
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alina Mamlyuk
7 mins