KudoZ home » English to Russian » Patents

theatrical

Russian translation: театральные, сценические


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:theatrical
Russian translation:театральные, сценические
Entered by: Ol_Besh

09:40 Aug 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: theatrical
All rights not specifically licensed to Distributor are expressly reserved to Nelvana including, without limitation, all theatrical, non-theatrical, merchandising...television and home video rights...
Marina Serbina
театральные, сценические
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4права на театральные постановки
Iren Dragan
4 +4театральные, сценические
Ol_Besh
Summary of reference entries provided
Anna Philippova

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
театральные, сценические


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elene P.
17 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric: сценические
48 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Boyko
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Angelika Kuznetsova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
права на театральные постановки


Explanation:
права на театральные постановки

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anton Konashenok: или на представления в кинотеатрах, в зависимости от того, о чем речь - о пьесе или о фильме
5 mins
  -> Спасибо, Антон!

agree  Alexander Ryshow
3 hrs

agree  MrUnknown
3 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
18 hrs




Reference comments


1 hr
Reference

Reference information:
non-theatrical по-русски означает кино

то есть речь идет о всех видах воспроизведения и тиражирования, которые актуальны для киностудии

я на всякий случай, просто раз слово theatrical у Вас вызвало сомнение, то и non-theatrical может быть тоже


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Nelvana
    Reference: http://www.questia.com/PM.qst?a=o&d=15437191
Anna Philippova
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian