KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

guide

Russian translation: направляющая


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:guide
Russian translation:направляющая
Entered by: Feigola

18:57 Jun 14, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: guide
Rebuild kits containing *guides and seals are available.

Руководство к приводам для шаровых кранов
Feigola
Spain
направляющая
Explanation:
Ваше имя
... AG Запасные части: направляющая в ... кто производитель крана шарового трехходового под ...
www.valverus.sp.ru/db/consult.asp?Page=8 - 53k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1направляющая
Ol_Besh
4направляющая втулка
Victor Sidelnikov
5 -1инструкция
Larysa Shell


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
направляющая


Explanation:
Ваше имя
... AG Запасные части: направляющая в ... кто производитель крана шарового трехходового под ...
www.valverus.sp.ru/db/consult.asp?Page=8 - 53k - Zusätzliches Ergebnis - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Ol_Besh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 261
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alyona Douglas
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
инструкция


Explanation:
руководство; справочник

Larysa Shell
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alyona Douglas: Думается, термин "инструкция" здесь совсем не подходит :-)
6 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
направляющая втулка


Explanation:
а если прще - то втулка

Victor Sidelnikov
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 258