KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Exploration Development

Russian translation: развитие разведочных работ


16:00 Jun 16, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Exploration Development
b) Develops Drilling, Workover and Completion plan utilizing existing knowledge of the field and drilling databank resources and geological and geophysical inputs from Exploration Development on new program - Служебная инструкция
raikhan
Russian translation:развитие разведочных работ
Explanation:
Дальнейшее развитие разведочных работ в СССР и в США завершилось открытием залежей,
связанных с соляными куполами, приподнимающими, а иногда и протыкающими ...
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Геология_нефти
Selected response from:

Andrey Belousov
United States
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4разведка и разработка месторожденияZavalov
4(нефте)разведочные и добычные работыMagadan
3развитие разведочных работAndrey Belousov


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
exploration development
развитие разведочных работ


Explanation:
Дальнейшее развитие разведочных работ в СССР и в США завершилось открытием залежей,
связанных с соляными куполами, приподнимающими, а иногда и протыкающими ...
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Геология_нефти

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 160
Grading comment
thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploration development
(нефте)разведочные и добычные работы


Explanation:
или разведочно-добычные работы

Magadan
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exploration development
разведка и разработка месторождения


Explanation:
разведка и разработка месторождения

Zavalov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian