KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

key meetings

Russian translation: совещания по ключевым вопросам


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:key meetings
Russian translation:совещания по ключевым вопросам
Entered by: Magister

05:17 Jun 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: key meetings
e) Directs Drilling Programs and meets with at key meetings or as required. - ДОлжностная инструкция
raikhan
совещания по ключевым вопросам
Explanation:
Думаю, примерно так.Нагромождение предлогов мне не очень нравится.
Selected response from:

Magister
Grading comment
thans a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3совещания по ключевым вопросам
Magister
3 -1планерка
Nikolai Muraviev


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
планерка


Explanation:
летучка, планерка - есть предположение, что это - плановое собрание, проводимое перед началом работ.

Nikolai Muraviev
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Nina Tchernova: летучка - что-то краткосрочное, а это скорее какие-то важные совещания
8 mins
  -> возможно...

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
совещания по ключевым вопросам


Explanation:
Думаю, примерно так.Нагромождение предлогов мне не очень нравится.

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thans a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nina Tchernova
8 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
28 mins
  -> Cпасибо!

agree  Ariel Bulshtein
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!