KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Forecasts and plans medium and long term to anticipate resources to meet program

Russian translation: срдесрочное и долгосрочное прогнозирование и планирование с целью обеспечения ресурсами, ...


09:00 Jun 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Forecasts and plans medium and long term to anticipate resources to meet program
Forecasts and plans medium and long term to anticipate resources to meet program requirements (equipment, supplies and services).
raikhan
Russian translation:срдесрочное и долгосрочное прогнозирование и планирование с целью обеспечения ресурсами, ...
Explanation:
удовлетворящими требованиям (по выполнению/реализации) программы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-06-17 09:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

средНесрочное
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4срдесрочное и долгосрочное прогнозирование и планирование с целью обеспечения ресурсами, ...
Alexander Konosov
3Прогнозирование и планирование
Magister


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
forecasts and plans medium and long term to anticipate resources to meet program
срдесрочное и долгосрочное прогнозирование и планирование с целью обеспечения ресурсами, ...


Explanation:
удовлетворящими требованиям (по выполнению/реализации) программы

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2005-06-17 09:24:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

средНесрочное

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks a lot

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forecasts and plans medium and long term to anticipate resources to meet program
Прогнозирование и планирование


Explanation:
Средне- и долгосрочное прогнозирование и планирование с целью заблаговременной оценки ресурсов для выполнения программы. Громоздко, конечно...

Magister
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8