KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

c) Prepares drilling, workover and completion program budget with estimated cost

Russian translation: составление сметы на проведение работ по бурению, капитальному ремонту и заканчиванию скважин...


10:31 Jun 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: c) Prepares drilling, workover and completion program budget with estimated cost
c) Prepares drilling, workover and completion program budget with estimated costs and time frame. Submits to senior management for approval. Ensures and verifies drilling, workover and completion program is within the budget and carries out analysis of variance
raikhan
Russian translation:составление сметы на проведение работ по бурению, капитальному ремонту и заканчиванию скважин...
Explanation:
с оценкой затрат
Хотя последнее лишнее, так как смета должна включать данные по затратам.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Составляет бюджет проведения работ...
Irina Romanova-Wasike
4составление сметы на проведение работ по бурению, капитальному ремонту и заканчиванию скважин...
Alexander Konosov


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prepares drilling, workover and completion program budget with estimated cost
составление сметы на проведение работ по бурению, капитальному ремонту и заканчиванию скважин...


Explanation:
с оценкой затрат
Хотя последнее лишнее, так как смета должна включать данные по затратам.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 96
Grading comment
thanks a lot

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
c) prepares drilling, workover and completion program budget with estimated cost
Составляет бюджет проведения работ...


Explanation:
Составляет бюджет проведения работ по бурению, разработке и закрытию скважин с учетом предполагаемых затрат и требуемого времени.

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian