KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

g) Receives feedback from the Drilling, Workover Supervisors on a regular basis

Russian translation: Устанавливает взаимодействие с Супервайзерами по бурению и капитальному ремонту скважин на регулярно


11:05 Jun 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: g) Receives feedback from the Drilling, Workover Supervisors on a regular basis
Receives feedback from the Drilling, Workover Supervisors on a regular basis to ensure that all aspects of a specific program are within budget and on schedule.
raikhan
Russian translation:Устанавливает взаимодействие с Супервайзерами по бурению и капитальному ремонту скважин на регулярно
Explanation:
на регулярной основе

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4находится в непрерывной связи со службой надзора за...Cherepanov
1Устанавливает взаимодействие с Супервайзерами по бурению и капитальному ремонту скважин на регулярно2rush


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
receives feedback from the drilling, workover supervisors on a regular basis
Устанавливает взаимодействие с Супервайзерами по бурению и капитальному ремонту скважин на регулярно


Explanation:
на регулярной основе

Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
thanks a lot

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
g) receives feedback from the drilling, workover supervisors on a regular basis
находится в непрерывной связи со службой надзора за...


Explanation:
или "регулярно получает оценку своих действий от службы.."

Cherepanov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 63