KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Undertakes similar or related duties as requested by the

Russian translation: below please


11:37 Jun 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Undertakes similar or related duties as requested by the
Undertakes similar or related duties as requested by the
Management of the Company.
raikhan
Russian translation:below please
Explanation:
При необходимости, по просьбе руководства Компании исполняет/выполняет такие же/аналогичные/соответствующие должностные/функциональные обязанности.

Hope this helps
Selected response from:

2rush
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3гарантирует выполнение аналогичных должностных обязанностей в соответствии с требованиями руководствirongold
1below please2rush


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
undertakes similar or related duties as requested by the
below please


Explanation:
При необходимости, по просьбе руководства Компании исполняет/выполняет такие же/аналогичные/соответствующие должностные/функциональные обязанности.

Hope this helps

2rush
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 91
Grading comment
thanks a lot

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
undertakes similar or related duties as requested by the
гарантирует выполнение аналогичных должностных обязанностей в соответствии с требованиями руководств


Explanation:
undertake-принимать на себя илм гарантировать выполнение рбязанностей

irongold
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian