KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

e) Supervises daily morning meetings for rig based operations

Russian translation: проводит ежедневные утренние собрания по обсуждению текущих работ на (морской) буровой установке


04:45 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: e) Supervises daily morning meetings for rig based operations
e) DRILLING SUPERVISOR Supervises daily morning meetings for rig based operations
raikhan
Russian translation:проводит ежедневные утренние собрания по обсуждению текущих работ на (морской) буровой установке
Explanation:
Там про морские установки речь идет? У меня есть неплохая ссылка, не про это конкретно предложение, но по теме, там русский/английский тексты даны
Selected response from:

Nina Tchernova
Grading comment
THAKS A LOT
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Проводит ежедневный инструктаж по работам на буровой
Dimman
3 +2проводит ежедневные утренние собрания по обсуждению текущих работ на (морской) буровой установке
Nina Tchernova


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
e) supervises daily morning meetings for rig based operations
проводит ежедневные утренние собрания по обсуждению текущих работ на (морской) буровой установке


Explanation:
Там про морские установки речь идет? У меня есть неплохая ссылка, не про это конкретно предложение, но по теме, там русский/английский тексты даны


    Reference: http://www.sakhalinenergy.ru/employment/emp_vacancies.asp
Nina Tchernova
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
THAKS A LOT

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike: все верно.
11 mins
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Jermena Ore
4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e) supervises daily morning meetings for rig based operations
Проводит ежедневный инструктаж по работам на буровой


Explanation:
ИМХО

Dimman
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
3 mins