KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

working interes

Russian translation: действительное участие


07:32 Jul 22, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: working interes
Lybian niational oil company takes a working interest upon commercial discovery
vova
Russian translation:действительное участие
Explanation:
вариант
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3действительное участиеRobert Donahue
3прямое долевое участие
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
прямое долевое участие


Explanation:
working interest | g-sort
нефт. прямое долевое участие (при разработке участка; Кирилл Извеков, Нефтегазовый словарь, Concise edition); прямое долевое участие (долевое участие в расходах на разработку и эксплуатацию нефтяного месторождения)
экон. прямое долевое участие (долевое участие в расходах на разработку и эксплуатацию месторождения)


Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 132

38 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
действительное участие


Explanation:
вариант

Robert Donahue
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jennifer newsome
1 hr
  -> Thanks Jennifer

agree  xxxgtreyger
2 hrs
  -> Thanks Gennadiy

agree  Cindy Pajak
7 hrs
  -> Thanks Cindy