KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Logging Depth/Interval?

Russian translation: глубина и интервал геофизических исследований скважин


12:14 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / General
English term or phrase: Logging Depth/Interval?
Taken from spreadsheet
Kurt Porter
Russian translation:глубина и интервал геофизических исследований скважин
Explanation:
если нужно короче, то можно "глубина и интервал каротажа"
Selected response from:

Ibrahimus
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6глубина и интервал геофизических исследований скважин
Ibrahimus
4глубина исследования
Zamira*****


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
глубина исследования


Explanation:
logging depth глубина исследования ( в скважине ) Лингво 10

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 103

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
глубина и интервал геофизических исследований скважин


Explanation:
если нужно короче, то можно "глубина и интервал каротажа"

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 176
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kalaus
33 mins

agree  Kevin Kelly: Мне больше нравится "глубина и интервал каротажа."
33 mins

agree  Ravindra Godbole
49 mins

agree  Enote: Глубина и Шаг каротажа
1 hr

agree  Olga Bowman
12 hrs

agree  Denis Kazakov
1 day20 mins