KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

residual aromatic extract

Russian translation: остаточный экстракт ароматического ряда


06:37 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Материалы для авиации
English term or phrase: residual aromatic extract
A lubricating grease consisting of residual aromatic extract, highly refined mineral oil and additives -
Консистентная смазка, состоящая из .....?
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:остаточный экстракт ароматического ряда
Explanation:
Just an idea
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4остаточный экстракт ароматического ряда
Yuri Smirnov
3lubricants
Farida Vyachkileva


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
смазочные материалы
остаточный экстракт ароматического ряда


Explanation:
Just an idea

Yuri Smirnov
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
42 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Ravindra Godbole
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

agree  callingblind
13 hrs

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
смазочные материалы
lubricants


Explanation:
The grease consisting of lubricants .....

Farida Vyachkileva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 95