KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Contains Gas oils (petroleum), light vacuum.

Russian translation: см. ниже


14:14 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci / Дистилляты нефтяные
English term or phrase: Contains Gas oils (petroleum), light vacuum.
Соседняя фраза в электронной таблице фраз из паспорта безопасности:
Contains Gas oils (petroleum), hydrodesulphurised.
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Возможно, следует использовать выражение "Легкие фракции вакуумного газойля [газоконденсата] (бензина), десульфурированные [обессеренные] гидроочисткой"

cut: kerosene-gas oil c. (нефть) керосин-газойлевая фракция
gas oil, GO легкое дизельное топливо
gas oil, GO газоконденсат
Легкие фракции вакуумного газойля - light vacuum gasoil

desulphurized fraction десульфурированная (обессеренная) фракция
gasoline: hydrotreated g. гидроочищенный бензин

Selected response from:

Ruslan Datkayev
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2легкий вакуумный газойльxxxIreneN
2см. ниже
Ruslan Datkayev


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
contains gas oils (petroleum), light vacuum.
легкий вакуумный газойль


Explanation:
http://acronyms.thefreedictionary.com/Light Vacuum Gas Oil
LVGO
(redirected from Light Vacuum Gas Oil)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 38 mins (2006-09-06 14:53:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Газойль


xxxIreneN
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
4 hrs

agree  Olga Bowman
6 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
contains gas oils (petroleum), light vacuum.
см. ниже


Explanation:
Возможно, следует использовать выражение "Легкие фракции вакуумного газойля [газоконденсата] (бензина), десульфурированные [обессеренные] гидроочисткой"

cut: kerosene-gas oil c. (нефть) керосин-газойлевая фракция
gas oil, GO легкое дизельное топливо
gas oil, GO газоконденсат
Легкие фракции вакуумного газойля - light vacuum gasoil

desulphurized fraction десульфурированная (обессеренная) фракция
gasoline: hydrotreated g. гидроочищенный бензин



Ruslan Datkayev
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Спасибо!