KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

polished bore receptacle

Russian translation: полированное буровое гнездо (PBR)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:polished bore receptacle
Russian translation:полированное буровое гнездо (PBR)
Entered by: Zoya Askarova

09:35 Oct 31, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: polished bore receptacle
. The packer can be supplied with various upper connections among which - polished bore receptacle
Delaver
Russian Federation
полированное буровое гнездо (PBR)
Explanation:
предотвращающую попадание шлама, осыпи и любых твердых частиц породы, бурового и цементного раствора в полированное буровое гнездо (PBR) во время установки хвостовика.
http://www.weatherford-weus.ru/ru/drilling/liners/
Selected response from:

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3полированное буровое гнездо (PBR)
Zoya Askarova
3полированный держатель(фиксатор) бура
mk_lab


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полированный держатель(фиксатор) бура


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 576

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
полированное буровое гнездо (PBR)


Explanation:
предотвращающую попадание шлама, осыпи и любых твердых частиц породы, бурового и цементного раствора в полированное буровое гнездо (PBR) во время установки хвостовика.
http://www.weatherford-weus.ru/ru/drilling/liners/

Zoya Askarova
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 354