KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

substructure floor position

Russian translation: нулевая отметка конструкции


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:substructure floor position
Russian translation:нулевая отметка конструкции
Entered by: salavat

17:40 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: substructure floor position
Located at substructure floor position with wide folding platform hinged to mast, handrails on platform.
xxxSonyynos020
на нулевой отметке конструкции
Explanation:
Это у нас так говорят
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4на нулевой отметке конструкцииsalavat
4 -1на уровне пола рамы
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
на нулевой отметке конструкции


Explanation:
Это у нас так говорят

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50
Grading comment
thanks

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
на уровне пола рамы


Explanation:

пост расположен...
Substructure is of parallelogram structure with adjustable height round
pipe stand. Substructure is complete with walkways, guardrail, stairs,
ramp and escape ways. Rat and mouse holes are built into the
substructure. Rectangular steel pipe is applied in plug-in structure
guardrail of 1.3 meter height and 150 mm guard board on the bottom.
Substructure clear height ensures proper installation of Bop stacks.



Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Ibrahimus: английские примеры не дают ничего, скорее опровергают правомерность использование "рамы".
53 mins