KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

wide folding platform

Russian translation: широкая складывающаяся платформа


17:42 Feb 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: wide folding platform
Located at substructure floor position with wide folding platform hinged to mast, handrails on platform.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:широкая складывающаяся платформа
Explanation:
широкая
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3широкая складывающаяся платформа
Vitaly Ashkinazi
4широкая раскладывающаяся платформаsalavat


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
широкая складывающаяся платформа


Explanation:
широкая

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: Виталий , совпадение по неведению, т.е. невидению
6 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev
36 mins

agree  Ibrahimus
1 hr

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
широкая раскладывающаяся платформа


Explanation:
вроде ясно

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50