KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

heat exchange duty

Russian translation: тепловая нагрузка


21:16 Feb 14, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: heat exchange duty
To reduce the heat exchange duty required, XXX propose to remove bulk quantities of water upstream of the desalters.
kergap --
Russian Federation
Russian translation:тепловая нагрузка
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-14 21:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тепловая нагрузка теплообменника расчет
- [ Translate this page ]
ТЕпловая нагрузка теплообменника расчет в современная программируют себя не актриса была изъята из оборота всех крупных потребностей в республики. ...
www.balkancar-lovech-m.ru/view_33/article_78.html
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1тепловая нагрузка
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3 +1режим теплообменаsalavat


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
тепловая нагрузка


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-02-14 21:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Тепловая нагрузка теплообменника расчет
- [ Translate this page ]
ТЕпловая нагрузка теплообменника расчет в современная программируют себя не актриса была изъята из оборота всех крупных потребностей в республики. ...
www.balkancar-lovech-m.ru/view_33/article_78.html

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxPristav
8 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
режим теплообмена


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergey Kiyanov
7 hrs