KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

gas relief rate

Russian translation: периодичность спуска газа


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gas relief rate
Russian translation:периодичность спуска газа

06:18 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: gas relief rate
rate at which relief valve opens
Ira
периодичность спуска газа
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
1 +2=>xxxPristav
3периодичность спуска газа
mk_lab


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
периодичность спуска газа


Explanation:
.

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 576

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
=>


Explanation:
rate at which relief valve opens

условия, при которых открывается предохранительный клапан

Под условиями, могут пониматься, прежде всего давление, возможно, температура. Прямо об этом не написано.

xxxPristav
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei Tumanov: вероятнее давление
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей! Да, иначе он должен запускаться каим-то термореле или другими устройствами.

agree  Zoya Askarova
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Зоя!




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): mk_lab, Zoya Askarova, xxxPristav