string(12) "www.proz.com" string(76) "/kudoz/english_to_russian/petroleum_eng_sci/1808814-transferred_locally.html" array(1) { ["path"]=> string(76) "/kudoz/english_to_russian/petroleum_eng_sci/1808814-transferred_locally.html" }
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

transferred locally

Russian translation: перевозятся местным транспортом


08:27 Mar 8, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: transferred locally
Therefore all final assembly needs to be done locally. If more options are required for construction of the facilities they will need to be imported in sections on smaller barges and transferred locally.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:перевозятся местным транспортом
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4перемещены в определенное место
Dilshod Madolimov
2перевозятся местным транспортомEnote


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
перемещены в определенное место


Explanation:
-

Dilshod Madolimov
Uzbekistan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UzbekUzbek, Native in RussianRussian

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
перевозятся местным транспортом


Explanation:
...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463
Grading comment
thanks