KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

for these contracts

Russian translation: below


16:01 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: for these contracts
for these contracts - для выполнения данных контрактов или в течение данных контрактов?
(все предложение ест-но не надо переводить)

This is based on the long-term nature of the drilling program, which should allow contractors to be very competitive. It is anticipated that drilling contractors will finance specially designed or modified rigs for these contracts.
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:below
Explanation:
будут финансировать специально designed or modified для этих контрактов rigs

Selected response from:

Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3below
Valery Kaminski
4 +1для этих контрактовsalavat
4в ходе выполнения
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3во исполнение
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
в ходе выполнения


Explanation:
...

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
во исполнение


Explanation:
Достаточно емкая фраза, объединяющая и первое и второе ваше предположение

ИМХО

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
below


Explanation:
будут финансировать специально designed or modified для этих контрактов rigs



Valery Kaminski
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  salavat: Приятно удивлён сходством и одновременностью мыслей
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bardachev
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
для этих контрактов


Explanation:
Финансироваться будут специально спроектированные оснастки для этих контрактов

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valery Kaminski: Только почему оснастки?
25 mins
  -> Спасибо! Только сегодня заметил ваш комм. Оснастка - из корабельной пексики, здесь может и не к месту