KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

The cost assumes ...

Russian translation: Затраты включают


16:07 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: The cost assumes ...
The cost assumes new build steel barges

Как здесь правильней перевести?

Затраты включают новые стальные баржи? или Затраты предполагают (использование) новых стальных барж?
xxxSonyynos020
Russian translation:Затраты включают
Explanation:
Затраты включают
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Затраты включают
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3издержки предполагают закладку стальных баржsalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the cost assumes ...
Затраты включают


Explanation:
Затраты включают

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olga and Igor Lukyanov: Похоже, сегодня только мы работаем :-)
0 min
  -> Спасибо, да нет, не только :)

agree  Sergei Tumanov: похоже мы делаем очередной тест :0) http://forum.lingvo.ru/actualthread.aspx?tid=76444
17 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
the cost assumes ...
издержки предполагают закладку стальных барж


Explanation:
...

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50