KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

MEP

Russian translation: объединение экспортеров нефти


06:29 Mar 12, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: MEP
This Tax Information Sheet reflects the viewpoint and experience of the MEP Participants to date on the practical functioning of the Tax requirements of CONTRACTORS who are conracted to work under the following Host Government Agreements.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:объединение экспортеров нефти
Explanation:
Main Export Pipeline - http://acronymfinder.com

Экспорт может быть и не по трубопроводу, но так вроде как привычнее...
Selected response from:

koundelev
Grading comment
Точно - Main Export Pipeline
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1объединение экспортеров нефти
koundelev
4 -1Member of the European Parliament/Collins
Aleksandr Vasiljev


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mep
объединение экспортеров нефти


Explanation:
Main Export Pipeline - http://acronymfinder.com

Экспорт может быть и не по трубопроводу, но так вроде как привычнее...

koundelev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Точно - Main Export Pipeline

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
mep
Member of the European Parliament/Collins


Explanation:
Просмотр acronymfinder ничего путного, кроме выше представленного, не дал.
член европейского парламента

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2007-03-12 07:15:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Спасибо товарищам-коллегам. Леван, Вы бы посмотрели по тексту документа - может быть там есть что-нибудь по МЕ. Например, МЕ - может быть Middle East, или нечто подобное.


    Reference: http://acronymfinder.com
Aleksandr Vasiljev
Lithuania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо, но никак не это. Я просто не могу вспомнить. :-(


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Enote: чтобы у члена были участники - как-то не верится
1 hr