KudoZ home » English to Russian » Petroleum Eng/Sci

the running in of the receiving facilities

Russian translation: обкатка/приработка приемного оборудования (терминала)


14:49 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: the running in of the receiving facilities
Речь о юридическом сопровождении поставок газа.

In addition, he handled all contractual matters relating to start-up of the deliveries to Country X – in particular complicated issues related to the take-or-pay system, as well as ***the running in of the receiving facilities*** and cool-down cargoes.

Спасибо.
Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:обкатка/приработка приемного оборудования (терминала)
Explanation:
вроде так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 мин (2007-03-21 15:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иил пусконаладка, ввод в эксплуатацию
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо всем
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5обеспечение бесперебойной работы принимающего терминалаLyubov Perevalova
2 +2обкатка/приработка приемного оборудования (терминала)Enote


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
обкатка/приработка приемного оборудования (терминала)


Explanation:
вроде так

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 мин (2007-03-21 15:28:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

иил пусконаладка, ввод в эксплуатацию

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 2463
Grading comment
Спасибо всем

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Siarhei Ananin
3 hrs

agree  Vitaly Ashkinazi: очень похоже на ввод в эксплуатацию
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
обеспечение бесперебойной работы принимающего терминала


Explanation:
восемь лет на нефтетерминале так это перевожу - все довольны:))

Lyubov Perevalova
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4